Programme Schedule

Date

London Time

Beijing Time

Agenda items

Chair

Room

Friday

23rd Oct

08:00-08:30

15:00-15:30

Welcome Speeches

Prof Baoshan Huang

Main Room

08:30-09:00

15:30-16:00

Keynote Speech 1( Prof. Jyoti K. Sinha )

Prof Fulei Chu

09:00–09:30

16:00-16:30

Keynote Speech 2 ( Prof. Stephan Heyns )

09:30–09:40

16:30-16:40

Break

   

09:40–11:40

16:40-18:40

Sessions 1-A: Condition Monitoring Technologies

Prof Hongjun Wang

Room 1

Sessions 2-A: Maintenance, Life Prediction, Reliability

Prof Niaoqin g Hu

Room 2

Sessions 3-A: Vibration Analysis, Fault Detection

Prof Ji gang Wu

Room 3

Sessions 4-A: D iagnos tics and Design in Automotive

Prof Pingyu Zhu

Room 4

Sessions 5-A: Modelling and Simulation Analysis

Prof. Qian Ding

Room 5

11:40-12:40

18:40-19:40

B reak

   

12:40-13:10

19:40-20:10

Keynote Speech 3 (Prof Zhixin Yang)

Prof David Mba

Main Room

13:10-13:40

20:10-20:40

Keynote Speech 4 ( Prof. Zhuo Li)

13:40-15:40

20:40-22:40

Session 1-B: Condition Monitoring Technologies

Dr Yuhua Li

Room 1

Session 2-B: Deep learning, Energy Harvesting, Battery

Dr Wei Wang

Room 2

Session 3-B: Vibration Analysis, Fault Detection

Prof. Qingbo He

Room 3

Session 4-B: Diagnostics and Design in Automotive

Prof Weihua Li

P rof Huibin Lin

Room 4

Saturday

24th Oct

08:00–08:30

15:00-15:30

Keynote Speech 5 ( Dr. Guoxing Li )

Prof Fengshou Gu

Main Room

08:30–09:00

15:30-16:00

Keynote Speech 6 ( Dr Tianyang Wang )

09:00–09:10

16:00-16:10

Break

   

09:10–11:10

16:10-18:10

Session 1-C: Diagnosis for Rotating Machinery

Prof Al-Hussein Albarbar

Room 1

Session 2-C: Design, Analysis of Control System

Prof Zhanqun Shi

Room 2

Session 3-C: Vibration Analysis, Fault Detection

Dr Hao Zhang

Room 3

Session 4-C: Digital Manufacturing

Dr Kaibo Lu

Room 4

11:10-12:10

18:10-19:10

B reak

   

12:10-12:40

19:10-19:40

Keynote Speech 7 ( Dr. Wenbo Duan )

Prof Shixi Yang

Main Room

12:40-13:10

19:40-20:10

Keynote Speech 8 ( Dr Wei Wang )

13:10-15:10

20:10-22:10

Session 1-D: Lubric ity Modelling and Monitoring

Dr Bo Liang

Room 1

Session 2-D: In-processing control monitoring

Prof Yi Cao

Room 2

Session 3-D: Vibration Analysis, M odelling

Prof Yimin Shao

Room 3

Session 4-D: Maintenance & Performance Optimization

Dr Tianyang Wang

Room 4

Sunday

25th Oct

09:00–10:00

17:00-18:00

International Research Collaboration Discussion

Prof Andrew Ball

Main Room

10:00-10:30

18:00-18:30

Prize Giving and C losing Remarks

Prof Baoshan Huang

10:30–12:00

18:30-20:00

Workshop on Modulation Signal Analysis

Prof Fengshou Gu

Dr Y uan dong Xu

TEPEN is proud to be associated with JDMD

%d bloggers like this: